Is Ferrero Rocher White Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut Filling, 3.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, PALM OIL, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Ferrero Rocher White Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut Filling, 3.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher White Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut Filling, 3.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


