Is Ferrero Rocher Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Liquid Invert Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cream Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs And Roasted Coffee, Sorbitol Syrup, Natural Flavours, Glycerol, Corn Starch, Butter, Buckwheat Flour, Wholemeal Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Salt. Contains Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May contain other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy.
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Ferrero Rocher 70% Cocoa Dark Hazelnut
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


