Is Ferrero Rocher Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream powder
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- lactic acid
- butter
- glycerol
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Liquid Invert Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cream Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs And Roasted Coffee, Sorbitol Syrup, Natural Flavours, Glycerol, Corn Starch, Butter, Buckwheat Flour, Wholemeal Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Salt. Contains Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May contain other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy.
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Ferrero Rocher 70% Cocoa Dark Hazelnut
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


