Is Ferrero Rocher Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (30%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT (MILK), EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 16%/COCOA SOLIDS IN MILK CHOCOLATE: 42% CONTAINS MILK, HAZELNUTS, GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil. SOLE IMP.& DIST.: FERRERO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, level 36, 100 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW 2060. 21.2036
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


