Is Ferrero Rocher Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- sole imp
- anhydrous milkfat
- skim milk powder
- 16%/cocoa solids in milk chocolate: 42
- lecithins
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (30%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT (MILK), EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 16%/COCOA SOLIDS IN MILK CHOCOLATE: 42% CONTAINS MILK, HAZELNUTS, GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil. SOLE IMP.& DIST.: FERRERO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, level 36, 100 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW 2060. 21.2036
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


