Is FERRIS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER ANHYDROUS MILK FAT SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLA) ALMONDS GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN).
Check FERRIS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRIS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing


