Is FERRIS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEAFOAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa butter milk
- milk chocolate
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [VANILLIN], SUGAR CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOLASSES, SALT AND CORN FLOUR.
Check FERRIS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEAFOAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRIS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEAFOAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


