Is FERRIS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLA) RAISINS GUM ARABIC CORN SYRUP SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN).

Check FERRIS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go