Is Ferris Sweet 'N Savory Mix, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- bittersweet chocolate chips
- white chocolate chips
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Raisins (Vegetable Oil Added), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Nonfat Milk Powder, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, Monoglycerides, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide) And Artificial Flavor), Blanched Peanuts, Spanish Peanuts, Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, And Artificial Flavor), Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt
Check Ferris Sweet 'N Savory Mix, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferris Sweet 'N Savory Mix, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Ferris Sweet 'N Savory Mix, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


