Is Ferrucini alfredo poulet Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked seasoned chicken breast
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese
cooked seasoned chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta, water, wheat flour, vegetable oil, dried egg white, Alfredo sauce, water, parmesan cheese, vegetable oil, modified corn starch, skim milk powder, potassium chloride, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, cheddar cheese, romano cheese, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, spice, Cooked seasoned chicken breast, water, vegetable oil, soy protein isolate blend, dextrose, potassium chloride, salt, sodium phosphate, spice extract, Broccoli
Check Ferrucini alfredo poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrucini alfredo poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


