Is Festival Foods Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured grade a milk
- sour cream
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], NATURAL FLAVORS), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], LEMON JUICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR]), SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, PEPPERS, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), ONIONS, SUGAR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING.), VINEGAR, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION [SODIUM CHLORIDE, NISIN PREPI, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), BUTTERMILK POWDER (BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRY PARSLEY.
Check Festival Foods Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festival Foods Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


