Is Festival Holiday 6-Cell Sprinkle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake. Constains Soy.
Check Festival Holiday 6-Cell Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festival Holiday 6-Cell Sprinkle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Festival Holiday 6-Cell Sprinkle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


