Is Festival Ranch Dip, Ranch Lactose Free?

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SPICE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check Festival Ranch Dip, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festival Ranch Dip, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


