Is Festive Edition Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable palm coconut, hazelnut praline 9% (hazelnuts, sugar, milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavouring), almonds 5%, milk powder, almond praline 2.5% (almonds, sugar, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavouring), glucose syrup, anhydrous milk fat, reduced cocoa, stabiliser (sorbitol), emulsifier (soy lecithin), wheat flour, raising agent (sodium carbonates), glucose, salt, natural flavouring, coconut oil, barley malt extract, flavourings, natural flavourings, salt.

Check Festive Edition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown