Is FESTIVE, TENDER CURED TURKEY, SMOKE, SMOKE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • isolated oat product
  • modified food starch

isolated oat product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING.

Check FESTIVE, TENDER CURED TURKEY, SMOKE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Oat Free? FESTIVE, TENDER CURED TURKEY, SMOKE, SMOKE | Spoonful