Is Festive Trees Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglyceride
- natural and artificial flavor
diglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTRIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDE, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Festive Trees Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festive Trees Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule


