Is Feta Crumbles, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Sea Salt, Lactic & Probiotic Cultures, Vegetarian R
Check Feta Crumbles, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Crumbles, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Kirkland Signature Bacon Crumbles-20 Oz
Where to buy
Feta Crumbles, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


