Is FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- whey
- mizithra cheese
- feta cheese
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
whey
mizithra cheese
feta cheese
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HALKIDIKI OLIVES, WATER, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), MIZITHRA CHEESE (WHEY, SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER).
Check FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich


