Is FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
- goat milk
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
goat milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HALKIDIKI OLIVES, WATER, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), MIZITHRA CHEESE (WHEY, SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER).
Check FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich


