Is Feta Totally Greek Sheep & Goats Milk Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat's milk
- milk
- feta cheese
goat's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (sheep And Goat's Milk. Contains: Milk.
Check Feta Totally Greek Sheep & Goats Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Totally Greek Sheep & Goats Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Cube, Piece


