Is Feta Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Feta

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised sheep's and goat's (0-30%) milk, salt, culture, microbial rennet

Check Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich