Is FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WHEY, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CREAM, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN FAT. *DRIED
Check FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


