Is FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- cheese culture
- cream
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat milk
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WHEY, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CREAM, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN FAT. *DRIED
Check FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


