No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fettuccine Alfredo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SEMOLINA DURUM FLOUR, BROCCOLI, ASPARAGUS, PEAS, CREAM, SKIM MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH 1, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM 1, NATURAL FLAVOR 1.

Check Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Lactose Free? Fettuccine Alfredo | Spoonful