No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fettuccine With Roasted Tomatoes, 1.01 lb Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fettucine Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Red Roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Bell Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Fettuccine With Roasted Tomatoes, 1.01 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fettuccine With Roasted Tomatoes, 1.01 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish