This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fettuccine With Roasted Tomatoes, 1.01 lb Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fettucine Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Red Roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Bell Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Fettuccine With Roasted Tomatoes, 1.01 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fettuccine With Roasted Tomatoes, 1.01 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegetarian? Fettuccine With Roasted Tomatoes, 1.01 lb | Spoonful