Is Fettuccine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- modified wheat starch
- durum wheat
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Durum Wheat, Vital Wheat Gluten
Check Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Fettuccine Pasta, 16 oz
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


