Is It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat powder

oat powder

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, neutral flavor with subtle bite; texture is slightly springy and holds sauces well. Commonly used as a pasta substitute in Alfredo, marinara, and stir-fry dishes; praised by reviewers for quick preparation and versatility, though some note a firmer-than-expected chew and need for thorough saucing to enhance taste and mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Powder, Oat Powder, Water, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Hydroxide.

Check It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch