Is It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, neutral flavor with subtle bite; texture is slightly springy and holds sauces well. Commonly used as a pasta substitute in Alfredo, marinara, and stir-fry dishes; praised by reviewers for quick preparation and versatility, though some note a firmer-than-expected chew and need for thorough saucing to enhance taste and mouthfeel.

Description
Light, neutral flavor with subtle bite; texture is slightly springy and holds sauces well. Commonly used as a pasta substitute in Alfredo, marinara, and stir-fry dishes; praised by reviewers for quick preparation and versatility, though some note a firmer-than-expected chew and need for thorough saucing to enhance taste and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Konjac Powder, Oat Powder, Water, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Hydroxide.
Check It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Strip


