Is It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine Dairy Free?

Description
Light, neutral flavor with subtle bite; texture is slightly springy and holds sauces well. Commonly used as a pasta substitute in Alfredo, marinara, and stir-fry dishes; praised by reviewers for quick preparation and versatility, though some note a firmer-than-expected chew and need for thorough saucing to enhance taste and mouthfeel.

Description
Light, neutral flavor with subtle bite; texture is slightly springy and holds sauces well. Commonly used as a pasta substitute in Alfredo, marinara, and stir-fry dishes; praised by reviewers for quick preparation and versatility, though some note a firmer-than-expected chew and need for thorough saucing to enhance taste and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Konjac Powder, Oat Powder, Water, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Hydroxide.
Check It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Skinny Pasta Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Strip


