Is Fettuccine Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, WHEAT, EGG, SOY
Check Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Fettuccine Pasta, 16 oz
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


