Is Fettuccine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
durum semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid
Check Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Fettuccine Pasta, 16 oz
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


