Is Fettuccini & Spinach Pasta In A Parmesan Cheese Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- sweet cream
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- contains less than 2% of the following: onion powder, butter
- butter
- milk
- cream cheese
- sweet whey
- romano cheese
- acid whey
- +2 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Spinach Pasta (Wheat Flour, Dried Spinach, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures), Acid Whey, Romano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Onion Powder, Butter (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Salt), Sweet Whey, Cream Cheese (Sweet Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures), Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Green Onion/chives, Sugar, Cornstarch-modified, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Fettuccini & Spinach Pasta In A Parmesan Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettuccini & Spinach Pasta In A Parmesan Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


