Is Fetzer Gewurztraminer Monterey County California 750 ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tangerine, mango and aromas of honey and orange spice join with pineapple, baked pears and hints of cinnamon. This wine can be zesty, and flavors of clove, orange and caramelized apples are evident.
Check Fetzer Gewurztraminer Monterey County California 750 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fetzer Gewurztraminer Monterey County California 750 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Where to buy
Fetzer Gewurztraminer Monterey County California 750 ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


