Is Fever-Tree Classic Bloody Mary Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Koji), Cane Sugar, Salt, Tamarind, Ginger, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Allspice, Red Pepper, Orange Extract, Clove, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Lemon Extract), Horseradish (horseradish, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Granules, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavorings, Celery Seed. Contains Soy.
Check Fever-Tree Classic Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Classic Bloody Mary Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


