Is Fever-Tree Classic Margarita Mixer 500ML Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural blood orange flavouring
  • natural lime flavouring
  • natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavourings

natural blood orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Lime Juice (16%), Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt (0.1%), Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring

Check Fever-Tree Classic Margarita Mixer 500ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree Classic Margarita Mixer 500ML is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking