Is Fever-Tree Classic Mojito Mixer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lime flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural apple flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Lime Juice (5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Mint Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Natural Apple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mint Oil
Check Fever-Tree Classic Mojito Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Classic Mojito Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Classic Mojito Mixer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


