Is Fever Tree Distillers Cola Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- roast malt extract
roast malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ROAST MALT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, NATURAL KOLA FLAVORING.
Check Fever Tree Distillers Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Distillers Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


