Is Fever Tree Drink Mixers Aromatic Tonic Water 200ml bottles 4pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings (Natural Quinine), Safflower Extract, Colour (Anthocyanins), Angostura Bark Extract
Check Fever Tree Drink Mixers Aromatic Tonic Water 200ml bottles 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Drink Mixers Aromatic Tonic Water 200ml bottles 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles
Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Fever Tree Light Cucumber Tonic Water 6.8 oz Bottles
Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic Water
Where to buy
Fever Tree Drink Mixers Aromatic Tonic Water 200ml bottles 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


