Is Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
This four-pack of 6.8 fl oz bottles delivers a light, floral elderflower-forward flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a clean, slightly sweet finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin and botanical cocktails or enjoyed chilled on its own, reviewers cite delicate taste, effervescence, elegant packaging, and premium pricing overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring including natural quinine
natural flavoring including natural quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This four-pack of 6.8 fl oz bottles delivers a light, floral elderflower-forward flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a clean, slightly sweet finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin and botanical cocktails or enjoyed chilled on its own, reviewers cite delicate taste, effervescence, elegant packaging, and premium pricing overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Fresh Elderflower Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring Including Natural Quinine
Check Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


