Is Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings including quinine
- natural blood orange flavouring
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), A cid (Citric Acid), Natural Blood Orange Flavouring , Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Concentra tes (Safflower, Lemon, Sweet Potato, Carrot), Sodi um Bicarbonate
Check Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


