Is Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings including quinine
- natural blood orange flavouring
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), A cid (Citric Acid), Natural Blood Orange Flavouring , Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Concentra tes (Safflower, Lemon, Sweet Potato, Carrot), Sodi um Bicarbonate
Check Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever Tree Soda Blood Orange is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


