Is Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavorings
- natural lime flavoring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Lime Juice (2%), Yuzu Juice (0.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lime Flavoring, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
Fever Tree Sparkling Lime & Yuzu
SODA STREAM, GINGER ALE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


