Is Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles Vegetarian?

Description
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is a naturally brewed, non-alcoholic beverage made with a unique blend of gingers sourced from Nigeria, Cochin, and the Ivory Coast. It has received high acclaim from gastronomes and critics. This ginger beer does not contain artificial sweeteners, but it does contain flavorings and preservatives. With its distinct flavor, Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is perfect for cocktails like Dark & Stormy and Moscow Mule. The product is available in a 4-pack of 200ml bottles.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is a naturally brewed, non-alcoholic beverage made with a unique blend of gingers sourced from Nigeria, Cochin, and the Ivory Coast. It has received high acclaim from gastronomes and critics. This ginger beer does not contain artificial sweeteners, but it does contain flavorings and preservatives. With its distinct flavor, Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is perfect for cocktails like Dark & Stormy and Moscow Mule. The product is available in a 4-pack of 200ml bottles.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavorings With Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


