Is Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavors

natural ginger flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, gingery flavor with pronounced spicy heat and clean, sharp carbonation; texture is effervescent and slightly cloudy. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer for Moscow Mules and Dark ’n’ Stormies or as a standalone fizzy beverage. Reviewers commonly cite strong ginger character, consistent quality, and higher-than-average price across online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavors, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer | Spoonful