Is Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, gingery flavor with pronounced spicy heat and clean, sharp carbonation; texture is effervescent and slightly cloudy. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer for Moscow Mules and Dark ’n’ Stormies or as a standalone fizzy beverage. Reviewers commonly cite strong ginger character, consistent quality, and higher-than-average price across online retailers.

Description
Bright, gingery flavor with pronounced spicy heat and clean, sharp carbonation; texture is effervescent and slightly cloudy. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer for Moscow Mules and Dark ’n’ Stormies or as a standalone fizzy beverage. Reviewers commonly cite strong ginger character, consistent quality, and higher-than-average price across online retailers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavors, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


