Is Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, gingery flavor with pronounced spicy heat and clean, sharp carbonation; texture is effervescent and slightly cloudy. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer for Moscow Mules and Dark ’n’ Stormies or as a standalone fizzy beverage. Reviewers commonly cite strong ginger character, consistent quality, and higher-than-average price across online retailers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger flavors
natural ginger flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, gingery flavor with pronounced spicy heat and clean, sharp carbonation; texture is effervescent and slightly cloudy. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer for Moscow Mules and Dark ’n’ Stormies or as a standalone fizzy beverage. Reviewers commonly cite strong ginger character, consistent quality, and higher-than-average price across online retailers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavors, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


