Is Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
- natural flavorings
natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

About this product
Beverage · Bottle


