Is Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavorings
- natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


