Is Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Ginger Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

They are good but not worth the price.
They taste pretty good but they are extremely small. Definitely not worth the price for these tiny cans you can find better value elsewhere.

Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


